março 05, 2007

2007 os piores momentos

BEDE DURBIDGE

AKA: Durbo, The White Fijian
Birth date: February 23, 1983
Birth place: Brisbane, QLD Australia, but now resides in Currumbin, QLD, Austrlia
Home beach: Currumbin

Stance: Natural (regular) foot
Weight: 178.6 lbs (81 kilos)
Height: 6’1" (202 cm)

Sponsors: Mt. Woodgee surfboards and Creatures of Leisure accessories
Primary shaper: Wayne McKewen
Favorite waves: Hollow Rights
Favorite maneuvers: Aerials
When he’s not in the water, you can find him: Golfing, fishing or kicking the footy
Favorite surfers: Kelly Slater, Andy Irons and Joel Parkinson

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS
Career Earnings: US $231,385
Years on the Foster's ASP World Tour: Bede’s first year was in 2005 making this season his third season
Highest Foster's ASP World Tour Rating: His 2007 position at 15 is his best
Years on ASP WQS: Seven (2001 – 2007)
Highest ASP WQS Ratings: 14th in 2004
Career Victories:
2006- Boost Mobile Pro Presented by Hurley, Lower Trestles, California - USA
2004- Nokia Lacanau Pacific Motion Pro, Lacanau - France (ASP WQS)
2003- Rip Curl Newquay Board Masters, Newquay - England (ASP WQS)
Other Accolades:
- 2nd at 2003 Rip Curl Newquay Boardmasters

SEM PATROCINADOR PRINCIPAL!!!


Bede em acção no Boost Mobile Pro, Trestles, do ano passado


Publicado por pedroarruda em março 5, 2007 11:42 PM | TrackBack
Comentários

6’1" = 2,02m ? Pelas minhas contas anda à volta dos 1m81 :)

Afixado por: sheesh kabob em março 6, 2007 09:55 AM

1.8542 metros

Afixado por: sheesh kabob em março 6, 2007 04:49 PM

XCmW63 Very informative article.Really thank you! Much obliged.

Afixado por: Bristol Airport Hotels em abril 19, 2012 01:26 PM
Comente esta entrada









Lembrar-me da sua informação pessoal?